Group Exercise Schedule

Download the Class Descriptions.

1st Floor:  Studio Classes (A) or (B), Fitness Floor Classes (FF), Basketball Court (BC), Racquetball Court #2 (R-BALL)
2nd Floor:  *Pilates Reformer (E-2nd)

 

Fitness Classes

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7-7:50am            
7:30-8:15 a.m.   Fall Prevention (B)   Fall Prevention (B)    
8-8:50 a.m. Fun Fitness(A)   Fun Fitness(A)   Fun Fitness(A)  
8:30-9:15 a.m.   Fall
Prevention(B)
Fall Prevention(B)    
9-9:30 a.m. Functional Fitness(FF) 9am-9:30am Pilates Plus Stretch (A) Functional
Fitness
(FF)9am-9:30am
Cardio Core (A)  
          Functional Fitness
(FF)9am-9:30am
9-9:50 a.m. Silver World Dance Jam(A) Tai Chi (B)
9:30
Intervalocity (A) Pilates Plus Stretch (A) Tai Chi (B) Group Strength (A)
  Tai Chi (B)   Tai Chi (B)     Spinning (B)
10-10:50 a.m.   Fascia Fix (A)   Adv. Balance/ Strength(A)    
  New Life Active Senior (A) Adv. Balance/ Strength(FF New Life Active Senior (A) Fascia Fix (A) New Life Active Senior (A) Zumba (A)
11-11:50 a.m. Diabetic Exercise* (FF) Yoga For Arthritis (A) Diabetic Exercise* (FF) Yoga For Arthritis (A) Diabetic Exercise* (FF)  
  Yoga For
Arthritis (A)
Fascia Fix (A)      
12-12:30 p.m. Ab Express(A)  Mindfulness/ Meditation (B) Ab Express(A)   Mindfulness/ Meditation 2nd floor clsrm.    
12-12:50 p.m.   Cardio Line Dancing (A)    Cardio Line Dancing (A)     
4:30-4:55 p.m. Body Blast (A) Strength to the Core (A) Body Blast (A) Strength to the Core (A)    
5-5:50 p.m. Yoga (A) Adv. Body Blast (BC) Yoga (A) Adv. Body Blast (BC) Yoga (A)  
  Burn the Butter (B) Zumba Express (A)
515 pm
Burn the Butter (B) Zumba Express (A)
515 pm
   
             
6-6:50 p.m. Core and Glutes (A) Zumba (A)  World Dance Jam (A) Zumba (A)     
             
  Spinning(B) Spinning(B) Total Body Conditioning (B) Spinning (B)    
7-7:50 p.m. Yoga (A) Zumba (A) Extended Yoga (B) Zumba (A)    
             
             
             

 

Aquatic Classes

Classes  in exercise pool unless noted, (T)=Therapy , (L)=Lap 6ft. Lane 

  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
7-7:45 a.m. Beginning Swim* (L) Aqua Zumba 7:30a.m. Beginning Swim* (L) Aqua Zumba 7:30a.m. Beginning Swim* (L)  
8-8:50 a.m. Interval Integration   Interval Integration   Interval Integration  
9-9:50 a.m. Aquatics Plus Water Power Aquatics Plus Water Power Aquatics Plus Aquacise
  Kicked Up Deepwater (L)   Kicked Up Deepwater (L)   Kicked Up Deepwater (L)  
10-10:50 a.m. H20 Arthritis Muscle, Bone and Joint H20 Arthritis Muscle, Bone and Joint H20 Arthritis Aquatic Body Sculpt
9:50-10:50 a.m. Advanced Swim* (L)   Advanced Swim*(L)   Advanced Swim*(L)  
11-11:50 a.m.   Aqua Box   Aqua Box   Ai Chi (T)
2-2:50 p.m. Water Power   Water Power   Water Power  
3-3:50 p.m. Aqua Chi (T)   Aqua Chi (T)   Aqua Chi (T)  
5-5:50 p.m.            
6-6:50 p.m. Aquatic Body Sculpting Aquacise Aquatic Body Sculpting Aquacise    
7-7:50 p.m. Aqua Zumba Ai Chi (T) Aqua Zumba Ai Chi (T)